Benton Dene Schools

Benton Dene Schools

Our Staff - 2021-2022

Updated September 2021

Headteacher

Mrs Alison McAllister-Williams 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Helen Richardson                              

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Helen Milburn

 

Senior Practitioner           

Shelly Piggott                        

 

Teaching Staff

Class

Miss Amy Stobbart

Yellow 3

Mrs Donna Kerr

Yellow 4

Miss Chloe Legg

Green 5

Mrs Marie Dobson

Green 6

Miss Vicki Houston

Green 7

Mrs Lana MacFarlane

Green 8

Mrs Justine Knott

Red 1

Mrs Sarah McGuiness

Red 2

Georgina Jackson 

Red 3

Miss Hannah Flint

Red 4

Mrs Nadia Preston/Mrs Joanne Yarrow

Blue 5

Mrs Helen Naisbitt-Bayley

Blue 6

Miss Lauren Smith

Blue 7

Mrs Becky Rothwell

Blue 8

Ms Joe McKenzie

Blue 9

PPA Team                                  

Miss Clare Boreham

Mrs Julie McKenna

Mrs Katie Furlong-Chadburn

 

 Home School Link Team 

 Mrs Yvonne Manton

 Mrs Tina Steele

Click here for the Home School Link Team page

Teaching and Learning Support

 Miss Claire Moir

 Mrs Fiona Josh

 Mrs Sue Charlton

 Mrs Jackie Ashwell 

 Mrs Pauline Lloyd (4 days)

 Mrs Susan Craig

 Mrs Karen Hamilton 

 Miss Lauren Hogg

 Mrs Allison Wile

 Mrs Gillian Teasdale

 Mrs June Dickinson

 Mrs Sharon Willis (20hrs)

 Miss Sarah Combe

 Miss Gemma Jenkins

 Mrs Sarah Conley                             

 Mrs Maria Brown                         

 Mr James McDuff 

 Mrs Sara Embleton

 Mrs Lisa Best

 Mrs Sarah Bower

 Mrs Jill Sanderson

 Mrs Natalie Richardson (3 days)

 Miss Lisa Kenny

 Miss Danielle Crisp

 Mr Edward Varley

 Miss Joanne Stewart

 Miss Samantha Morton

 Mrs Karen Sproat (maternity cover)

 Miss Robynne Smith

 Miss Trinity Ruhl-Young

 Miss Bethany Stephenson SALT

 Mrs Jacqueline Haire

 Ms Jacqueline Haire

 Mrs Katharine Catterall

 Miss Sophie Chandler

 Miss Megan Henderson

 Mrs Katie-Ann Jackson

 Mrs Jane Johnson

 Miss Ellie Mark

 Mrs Sarah Sample

 

Language and Communication Team

Mrs Susan Wilson      

Head of Service

Mrs Cathy Burgess                

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Susan Wilson                        

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Gemma Kendal                      

Specialist Teacher

Miss Rachel Elliott

Specialist Teacher

Miss Megan Maddison

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Ursula Carson

Specialist Support Assistant

Mrs Jo Patterson

Specialist Support Assistant

Mrs Tracy Fitzgerald

Admin Officer

Mrs Hilary Beavers

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Marjorie Newton

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Victoria Brown

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Mary Burgess

Specialist Teacher

Mrs Charlotte Castle

Specialist Support Assistant

Click here for the Language and Communication Team and DCC section

 Our Admin Team

Mrs Kathryn Windscheffel
Mrs Christine Taylor
Mrs Tina Rickelton 
Mrs Carolyn Hartridge 

Mrs Sarah Downey

Mrs Sonia Armstrong

 

Our Premises Team

Mr Robert Craig
Mr Michael Sultman
Mr Craig Stevenson