Benton Dene Schools

Benton Dene Schools

Our Staff - 2020/2021

Updated September 2020

Headteacher

Mrs Alison McAllister-Williams 

 

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Helen Richardson                              

 

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Helen Milburn                                    

 

Teaching Staff

Class

Miss Amy Stobbart

Yellow 3

Mrs Donna Kerr

Yellow 4

Miss Chloe Legg

Green 5

Mrs Marie Dobson

Green 6

Miss Vicki Houston

Green 7

Mrs Lana Macfarlane

Green 8

Mrs Justine Knott

Red 1

Mrs Sarah McGuiness

Red 2

Mrs Laura Hornby (formerly Miss Black) Georgina Jackson covering Mrs Hornby’s maternity cover

Red 3

Miss Hannah Flint

Red 4

Mrs Nadia Preston/Mrs Joanne Yarrow

Blue 5

Mrs Helen Naisbitt-Baylor

Blue 6

Miss Lauren Smith

Blue 7

Mrs Becky Rothwell

Blue 8

Ms Joe McKenzie

Blue 9

PPA Team                                  

Miss Clare Boreham

Mrs Julie McKenna

Mrs Rachel Watson

 

 Home School Link Team 

 Mrs Yvonne Manton

 Mrs Tina Steele

Click here for the Home School Link Team page

Teaching and Learning Support

 Miss Claire Moir

 Mrs Fiona Josh

 Mrs Sue Charlton

 Mrs Jackie Ashwell 

 Mrs Tina Steele - Home School Link Team KS1

 Mrs Pauline Lloyd (3 days)

 Mrs Susan Craig

 Mrs Karen Hamilton 

Miss Lauren Hogg

 Mrs Allison Wile

 Mrs Gillian Teasdale

 Mrs June Dickinson

 Mrs Sharon Willis (20hrs) & BDOOSC

 Miss Sarah Combe

 Mrs Helen Cairns (15hrs)

 Miss Gemma Jenkins

 Mrs Sarah Conley                             

 Mrs Maria Brown

 Mrs Yvonne Manton - Home School Link Team KS2                          

 Mr James McDuff 

 Mrs Sara Embleton

Mrs Lisa Best

Miss Sarah Mead

Miss Louisa Hill

Mrs Jill Sanderson

Mrs Natalie Richardson (3 days)

Miss Lisa Kenny

Miss Danielle Crisp

Mr Ed Varley

Miss Joanne Stewart

Miss Samantha Morton

Mrs Moira Heppell

Karen Sproat (maternity cover)

Language and Communication Team

Mrs Susan Wilson      

Head of Service

Mrs Cathy Burgess                

Teacher

Mrs Susan Wilson                        

Teacher

Mrs Phillipa Chaplin    

Teacher

Mrs Gemma Kendal                      

Teacher

Miss Rachel Elliott

Teacher

Miss Megan Maddison

Teacher

Mrs Ursula Carson

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Carolyn Todd

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Jo Patterson

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Tracy Fitzpatrick

Admin Officer

Click here for the Language and Communication Team and DCC section

 Our Admin Team

Mrs Kathryn Windscheffel
Mrs Christine Taylor
Mrs Tina Rickelton 
Mrs Carolyn Hartridge 
Mrs Sarah Downey

 Our Premises Team

Mr Robert Craig
Mr Michael Sultman
Mr Craig Stevenson